logo-mini

Privacy Policy

Data protection notice

Collection, processing and use of personal data.

This data protection declaration applies to the use of Peter Affenzeller’s website.

The website www.peter-affenzeller.at and the online shop integrated into it (hereinafter jointly referred to as the “website”) is operated by Peter Affenzeller, Whiskyplatz 1, 4211 Alberndorf, Austria (hereinafter referred to as “Peter Affenzeller” or “we”).

Peter Affenzeller attaches great importance to the protection of your personal data and collects, processes and uses your personal data exclusively in accordance with the principles described below and in compliance with the applicable data protection laws.

  1. Your personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. This includes, for example, your name, your telephone number or your postal and e-mail address.

  1. Collection, processing and use of personal data

Peter Affenzeller collects, processes or uses your personal data only to the extent described below.

  1. Peter Affenzeller customer account

On the website you have the option of setting up a personal customer account for the online shop (hereinafter “customer account”). You can store your personal information in your customer account, which makes shopping in the online shop even more convenient.

To set up your personal customer account, we need your title, first and last name, your email address and a freely selectable password. You can also voluntarily provide us with your date of birth, which we may use for the credit check in accordance with Section B.III.

The email address you provide also serves as an access code for the customer account. After successful registration, you will automatically receive a confirmation by email. In the personal area of ​​your customer account, you can update your details at any time and see the status of your orders and your purchase history. Your purchase history will be saved in your customer account for one year from the respective purchase date.

  1. Orders in the online shop

You have two options for ordering in our online shop:

  1. Orders with a customer account If you have opened a customer account with us (see B.I above), you will receive a request as part of the ordering process to log into your customer account with your email address and password. If you have saved your delivery and billing address in your customer account, these addresses will be suggested for the current order. Otherwise, you will be asked to provide a billing address, which will then be saved in your customer account and used for future orders. You can also give us your telephone number voluntarily so that we can contact you if you have any questions about your order or to coordinate the delivery. As part of the ordering process, you always have the option of changing or adding to your details.
  2. Orders without a customer account

Of course, you can also use the online shop without an existing customer account. In this case, you enter the information required to process your order as part of the respective order (salutation, first and last name, postal address, date of birth, email address and, optionally, your telephone number) and transmit this information directly as part of the ordering process to Peter Affenzeller.

III. Credit check

If we make advance payments (especially when purchasing on account), we reserve the right to obtain credit information from Real Inkasso GmbH & Co. KG in order to safeguard our legitimate interests. If you choose to pay by invoice as part of the ordering process, we will transmit the personal data you provide during the ordering process (first and last name, postal address and date of birth) to one of the two credit agencies mentioned above, which will provide us with the corresponding credit information about you . On the one hand, the credit report can contain information about specific payment disruptions, e.g. from debtor directories or data from court dunning procedures. On the other hand, the information can also list so-called score values, which are calculated on the basis of a scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical procedure and used to assess the credit risk. If you have consented to this, we will store the credit report obtained about you for one year and take the information contained in the information into account for your future purchases on account within this period.

  1. Contact

You can contact Peter Affenzeller directly by email at Peter Affenzeller office@peter-affenzeller.at. Peter Affenzeller collects, processes and uses the information you provide via the contact form (title, first and last name, e-mail address, subject and content of your message) exclusively for processing your request.

  1. Peter Affenzeller Newsletter

You can also register for our electronic newsletter on our website. If you have consented to this, Peter Affenzeller will only use the email address you provided to send you current product offers and information from Peter Affenzeller. If you have opted for a personalized address in the respective newsletters when you registered for the newsletter, we will also use your first and last name and your date of birth for this. After you have successfully registered for the newsletter, you will automatically receive an e-mail asking you to confirm your e-mail address. As soon as you have confirmed your e-mail address by clicking on the link contained in the confirmation e-mail, you will regularly receive the newsletter you have selected. In the customer account or by email at office@peter-affenzeller.at you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time and revoke your consent (see also C).

  1. Use of logistics providers and other service providers

In order to send your order, Peter Affenzeller makes your personal data available to our logistics providers, who process this data on behalf of Peter Affenzeller and in compliance with the necessary security measures exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the contract. In addition, we use other specialized service providers to provide certain services (in particular for customer service and for hosting and maintaining the website) who process your personal data on our behalf and exclusively in accordance with our instructions (data processing on behalf, Section 11 BDSG).

VII. Cookies

Peter Affenzeller uses so-called cookies on the website. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the cache of your browser in order to enable your browser to be recognized and to make your visit to our website even more attractive. We use so-called session cookies and so-called persistent cookies.

Session cookies automatically lose their validity when you leave the website. Persistent cookies remain on your device for a longer period of time and enable us, for example, to save the content of your shopping cart or the country settings and to use the tools described below for web analysis and individualized targeting. The cookie used enables us to display further suitable product suggestions as part of the ordering process on our website based on the products you have selected on our website. Of course, you can also visit our website without cookies being stored on your browser. You can restrict or deactivate the storage of cookies in your browser settings at any time, but this can restrict the functions and user-friendliness of our website.

VIII. Consent to measures to prevent and detect misuse

I agree that 1) my data for the execution of the contract (e.g. purchase item, name, postal address, email address, delivery address, payment method and bank details) and 2) the usage data of my website visits to this online shop (e.g. information about start, end and scope of the websites visited and click paths) together with 3) a cookie (i.e. a small text file that is stored locally in the cache of the web browser) and / or a visitor ID, which can contain anonymous data from the end devices used when visiting the website (e.g. my screen resolution or my operating system version) and through which the end devices I use can be recognized with a certain probability on further visits, are collected, processed and used by this online shop for the purpose of automatically checking whether there are indications of misuse of the online shop consist. I assure that I am allowed to give this consent to all end devices used by me when visiting this online shop, and that I inform third parties, to whom I give my end devices used, of this consent and ensure that they also agree to the measures described or otherwise do not visit this online shop with my end devices. The usage data of my website visits are taken from a database in which they are stored under a pseudonym. Details can be found in the section “Advertising, market research and needs-based design of websites” of this data protection declaration. If there is a suspicion of abuse, an employee of the online shop will check the evaluation and the underlying indications. If the conclusion of a contract is refused, I will be informed of this and, upon request, the main reasons for the decision will be given to me. I will then have the opportunity to assert my point of view, after which the decision will be checked again by an employee. I can informally revoke this consent to the online shop at any time with effect for the future. Further use of the online shop may then no longer take place after choosing the online shop.

  1. Advertising, market research and needs-based design of websites

Possible data of our website visit at the beginning, end and scope of a website visit and click paths for the purposes of advertising, market research and the needs-based design of these websites can belong, belong and will be on this website. The data are given under a pseudonym for a behavior profile. Cookies (i.e. small text files that belong locally in the cache of the web browser) and / or a visitor ID, the data will contain the most useful end device when visiting the website, can be used. Cookies and visitor ID must be expected from the end device with a certain probability. Without your explicit and separate consent, the collected data will be collected, saved and maintained for the purposes of advertising, market research and needs-based design, with effect for the future, for the purposes of preventing behavior and needing treatment.

  1. Web analysis and targeting tools
  2. Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”), USA. Google Analytics uses cookies, which enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transmitted to a Google server and stored there. IP anonymization has been activated on this website so that the IP address of Google users within member states of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area is shortened beforehand. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by users, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. Users can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to their use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link download and install. The current link (as of June 2016) is: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de You can also prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by clicking on the following link. The browser add-on specified there must be installed, which prevents tracking: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

  1. Google remarketing

We also use the targeting technology Google Remarketing from Google Inc., USA, on our website. This enables us to address internet users who have visited our website on the websites of the Google partner network with targeted product recommendations in the form of advertising banners. The display of this advertising material on the pages of our partners is based on cookies and an analysis of your previous usage behavior. This analysis takes place under a pseudonym; no usage profiles are merged with your real name. You can object to the collection of data by Google Inc. at the following link http://www.google.com/settings at any time.

  1. Revocation of Consents

You can give your consent at any time with effect for the future free of charge at office@peter-affenzeller.at or by writing to Peter Affenzeller.

  1. Information and correction

You have the right to free information about the data stored about you and can, if necessary, request its deletion, correction or blocking. You can reach Peter Affenzeller at the email address office@peter-affenzeller.at or using the contact details given in the legal notice. We are happy to answer any further questions you may have about data protection and the processing of your personal data.

Declaration on the obligation to provide information

WooCommerce privacy policy

We have integrated the open source shop system WooCommerce as a plugin on our website. This WooCommerce plugin is based on the content management system WordPress, which is a subsidiary of Automattic Inc. (60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA). The implemented functions send, store and process data to Automattic Inc. In this data protection declaration, we inform you which data is involved, how the network uses this data and how you can manage or prevent data storage.

What is WooCommerce?

WooCommerce is an online shop system that has been part of the WordPress directory since 2011 and was specially developed for WordPress websites. It is a customizable, open source eCommerce platform based on WordPress and also integrated into our website as a WordPress plugin.

Why do we use WooCommerce on our website?

We use this practical online shop solution to be able to offer you our physical or digital products or services in the best possible way on our website. The aim is to give you simple and easy access to our range so that you can get to the products you want quickly and easily. With WooCommerce we have found a good plugin that meets our requirements for an online shop.

Which data is saved by WooCommerce?

Information that you actively enter in a text field in our online shop can be collected and saved by WooCommerce or Automattic. So when you register with us or order a product, Automattic can collect, process and save this data. In addition to e-mail address, name or address, this can also include credit card or billing information. Automattic can then use this information for its own marketing campaigns.

There is also information that Automattic automatically collects from you in so-called server log files:

  • IP address
  • Browser information
  • Preset language setting
  • Date and time of web access

WooCommerce also sets cookies in your browser and uses technologies such as pixel tags (web beacons), for example to clearly identify you as a user and to be able to offer interest-related advertising. WooCommerce uses a number of different cookies that are set depending on the user action. This means that if you place a product in the shopping cart, for example, a cookie is set so that the product remains in the shopping cart when you leave our website and come back at a later point in time.

Here we show you an exemplary list of possible cookies that can be set by WooCommerce:

Name: woocommerce_items_in_cart

Value: 1

Purpose: The cookie helps WooCommerce to determine when the content in the shopping cart changes.

Expiration date: after the session ends

 

Name: woocommerce_cart_hash

Value: 447c84f810834056ab37cfe5ed27f204221128182-7

Purpose: This cookie is also used to recognize and save changes in your shopping cart.

Expiration date: after the session ends

 

Name: wp_woocommerce_session_d9e29d251cf8a108a6482d9fe2ef34b6

Value: 1146% 7C% 7C1589034207% 7C% 7C95f8053ce0cea135bbce671043e740221128182-4aa

Purpose: This cookie contains a unique identifier for you so that the shopping cart data can also be found in the database.

Expiry date: after 2 days

 

How long and where is the data stored?

Unless there is a legal obligation to store data for a longer period of time, WooCommerce will delete the data when it is no longer needed for its own purposes for which it was saved. For example, server log files that contain technical data on your browser and your IP address are deleted after about 30 days. Until then, Automattic uses the data to analyze the traffic on its own websites (for example all WordPress sites) and to fix possible problems. The data is stored on Automattic’s American servers.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You have the right to access your personal data at any time and to object to its use and processing. You can also lodge a complaint with a government supervisory authority at any time.

In your browser you also have the option to manage, delete or deactivate cookies individually. Please note, however, that deactivated or deleted cookies may have negative effects on the functions of our WooCommerce online shop. The management of cookies works a little differently depending on which browser you use. Below are links to the instructions for the most popular browsers:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

Automattic is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information on this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000CbqcAAC.

You can find more details about the data protection guideline and which data is recorded and how by WooCommerce at https://automattic.com/privacy/ and general information about WooCommerce at https://woocommerce.com/.

Data protection

We have written this data protection declaration (version 05.06.2020-221128182) to explain to you in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 what information we collect, how we use data and what choices you have as a visitor to this website .

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as you are now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the accessed website
  • Browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and the IP address of the device from which access is made
  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass this data on, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data.

In the following we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following data protection declaration.

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf the Internet, you are using a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most websites save small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be dismissed out of hand: Cookies are really useful little helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, they are HTTP cookies, as there are also other cookies for other areas of application. HTTP cookies are small files that our website stores on your computer. These cookie files are automatically placed in the cookie folder, which is the “brain” of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data about you, such as language or personal page settings. When you visit our site again, your browser sends the “user-related” information back to our site. Thanks to cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you the settings that you are used to. In some browsers each cookie has its own file, in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly from our side, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie must be evaluated individually, as each cookie stores different data. The expiry time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other “pests”. Cookies cannot access information on your PC either.

For example, cookie data can look like this:

Name: _ga

Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221128182-6

Purpose: Differentiation of website visitors

Expiry date: after 2 years

A browser should be able to support these minimum sizes:

  • At least 4096 bytes per cookie
  • At least 50 cookies per domain
  • At least 3000 cookies in total

What types of cookies are there?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the data protection declaration. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

There are 4 types of cookies:

Essential cookies

These cookies are necessary to ensure basic functions of the website. For example, these cookies are needed when a user puts a product in the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other pages and only goes to checkout later. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window.

Appropriate cookies

These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. These cookies are also used to measure the loading time and the behavior of the website in different browsers.

Goal-oriented cookies

These cookies ensure better user-friendliness. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are saved.

Advertising cookies

These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They serve to deliver customized advertising to the user. That can be very practical, but also very annoying.

When you visit a website for the first time, you will usually be asked which of these types of cookies you would like to allow. And of course this decision is also saved in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?

You decide for yourself how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or website the cookies originate from, you always have the option of deleting, deactivating or only partially allowing cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to find out which cookies have been stored in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. For each individual cookie, you can decide whether or not to allow the cookie. The procedure is different depending on the browser. The best thing to do is to search for the instructions in Google with the search term “delete cookies Chrome” or “deactivate cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser.

What about my data protection?

The so-called “cookie guidelines” have existed since 2009. It states that the storage of cookies requires your consent. Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines. In Austria, however, this directive was implemented in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

If you want to know more about cookies and don’t shy away from technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265, the request for comments from the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called “HTTP State Management Mechanism”.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are saved by us together with the time and the IP Address is only used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

If you send us personal data by email – outside of this website – we cannot guarantee the secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following rights:

  • Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation (“right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to notification – obligation to notify in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria whose website you can find at https: // www. Find dsb.gv.at/.

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following data protection declaration, we inform you whether and how we evaluate data from your visit to this website. The data collected is usually evaluated anonymously and we cannot infer your person from your behavior on this website.

You can find out more about how to object to this analysis of the visit data in the following data protection declaration.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design, Article 25 (1) GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can protect confidential data i create. You can recognize the use of this data transfer protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https (instead of http) scheme as part of our Internet address.

Google Maps privacy policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. on our website. Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services in Europe. With Google Maps we can show you locations better and thus adapt our service to your needs. By using Google Maps, data is transmitted to Google and stored on Google’s servers. Here we want to go into more detail about what Google Maps is, why we use this Google service, which data is stored and how you can prevent this.

What is Google Maps?

Google Maps is an internet map service from Google. With Google Maps you can search for exact locations of cities, attractions, accommodations or companies online using a PC, tablet or app. If companies are represented on Google My Business, additional information about the company is displayed in addition to the location. In order to show how to get there, map sections of a location can be integrated into a website using HTML code. Google Maps shows the earth’s surface as a road map or as an aerial or satellite image. Thanks to the Street View images and the high-quality satellite images, very precise representations are possible.

Why do we use Google Maps on our website?

All of our efforts on this page are aimed at providing you with a useful and meaningful time on our website. By integrating Google Maps, we can provide you with the most important information on various locations. You can see at a glance where we are based. The route description always shows you the best or fastest way to us. You can find the route for routes by car, public transport, on foot or by bike. For us, the provision of Google Maps is part of our customer service.

What data is saved by Google Maps?

In order for Google Maps to be able to offer its full service, the company must record and save data from you. This includes the search terms entered, your IP address and the latitude and longitude coordinates. If you use the route planner function, the entered start address is also saved. However, this data storage takes place on the Google Maps website. We can only inform you about this, but we cannot influence it. Since we have integrated Google Maps into our website, Google places at least one cookie (name: NID) in your browser. This cookie stores data about your user behavior. Google uses this data primarily to optimize its own services and to provide you with individual, personalized advertising.

The following cookie is set in your browser due to the integration of Google Maps:

Name: NID

Value: 188 = h26c1Ktha7fCQTx8rXgLyATyITJ221128182-5

Purpose: NID is used by Google to adapt advertisements to your Google search. With the help of the cookie, Google “remembers” your most frequently entered search queries or your previous interaction with advertisements. This way you always get customized advertisements. The cookie contains a unique ID that Google uses to collect your personal settings for advertising purposes.

Expiry date: after 6 months

Note: We cannot guarantee that the data stored is complete. Changes can never be ruled out, especially when using cookies. In order to identify the NID cookie, a separate test page was created, where only Google Maps was integrated.

How long and where is the data stored?

The Google servers are located in data centers around the world. Most of the servers are located in America, however. For this reason, your data is also increasingly stored in the USA. Here you can read exactly where the Google data centers are located: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=de

Google distributes the data on various data carriers. This means that the data can be accessed more quickly and is better protected against any attempts at manipulation. Each data center also has special emergency programs. If, for example, there are problems with the Google hardware or a natural disaster paralyzes the servers, the data will still remain protected, almost certainly.

Google stores some data for a specified period of time. For other data, Google only offers the option of manually deleting them. The company also anonymizes information (such as advertising data) in server logs by adding a Teil deletes the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months, respectively.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

With the automatic deletion function of location and activity data introduced in 2019, information on location determination and web / app activity – depending on your decision – is stored for either 3 or 18 months and then deleted. You can also manually delete this data from the history at any time via the Google account. If you want to completely prevent your location from being recorded, you must pause the “Web and app activity” section in your Google account. Click Data & Personalization, then click the Activity Settings option. Here you can turn the activities on or off.

You can also deactivate, delete or manage individual cookies in your browser. Depending on which browser you are using, this always works a little differently. The following instructions show how to manage cookies in your browser:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. You can decide for each individual cookie whether or not to allow it.

Google is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information on this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI. If you want to find out more about Google’s data processing, we recommend the company’s own data protection declaration at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google Fonts privacy policy

We use Google Fonts on our website. These are the “Google fonts” from Google Inc. For the European area, Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services.

You do not have to log in or enter a password to use Google fonts. Furthermore, no cookies are stored in your browser. The files (CSS, fonts / fonts) are requested via the Google domains fonts.googleapis.com and fonts.gstatic.com. According to Google, the requests for CSS and fonts are completely separate from all other Google services. If you have a Google account, you don’t need to worry that your Google account details will be transmitted to Google while you are using Google Fonts. Google records the use of CSS (Cascading Style Sheets) and the fonts used and stores this data securely. We will take a closer look at what the data storage looks like.

What are Google Fonts?

Google Fonts (formerly Google Web Fonts) is a directory with over 800 fonts that Google makes available to its users free of charge.

Many of these fonts are released under the SIL Open Font License, while others are released under the Apache license. Both are free software licenses.

Why do we use Google Fonts on our website?

With Google Fonts we can use fonts on our own website and do not have to upload them to our own server. Google Fonts is an important component in keeping the quality of our website high. All Google fonts are automatically optimized for the web and this saves data volume and is a great advantage, especially for use on mobile devices. When you visit our site, the small file size ensures a fast loading time. Furthermore, Google Fonts are secure web fonts. Different image synthesis systems (rendering) in different browsers, operating systems and mobile devices can lead to errors. Such errors can partially distort texts or entire websites. Thanks to the fast content delivery network (CDN), there are no cross-platform problems with Google Fonts. Google Fonts supports all common browsers (Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Opera) and works reliably on most modern mobile operating systems, including Android 2.2+ and iOS 4.2+ (iPhone, iPad, iPod). So we use Google Fonts so that we can present our entire online service as beautifully and consistently as possible.

Which data is saved by Google?

When you visit our website, the fonts are downloaded from a Google server. This external call transfers data to the Google server. This is also how Google recognizes that you bbetw. your IP address visits our website. The Google Fonts API was developed to reduce the use, storage and collection of end-user data to what is necessary for the proper provision of fonts. By the way, API stands for “Application Programming Interface” and serves, among other things, as a data transmitter in the software sector.

Google Fonts securely stores CSS and font requests with Google and is therefore protected. With the usage figures collected, Google can determine how well the individual fonts are being received. Google publishes the results on internal analysis sites such as Google Analytics. Google also uses data from its own web crawler to determine which websites use Google fonts. This data is published in Google Fonts’ BigQuery database. Entrepreneurs and developers use the Google BigQuery web service to examine and move large amounts of data.

It should be noted, however, that with every Google Font request information such as language settings, IP address, version of the browser, screen resolution of the browser and the name of the browser are automatically transmitted to the Google server. It is not clear whether this data is saved or not clearly communicated by Google.

How long and where is the data stored?

Google stores requests for CSS assets for one day on its servers, which are mainly located outside the EU. This enables us to use the fonts with the help of a Google stylesheet. A stylesheet is a format template that can be used to quickly and easily change the design or font of a website, for example.

The font files are stored by Google for one year. With this, Google is pursuing the goal of fundamentally improving the loading time of websites. If millions of web pages refer to the same fonts, they are cached after the first visit and immediately reappear on all other web pages visited later. Sometimes Google updates font files to reduce file size, increase speech coverage, and improve design.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

The data that Google stores for a day or a year cannot simply be deleted. The data is automatically transmitted to Google when the page is accessed. In order to be able to delete this data prematurely, you must contact Google support at https://support.google.com/?hl=de&tid=221128182. In this case, you only prevent data storage if you are not visiting our site.

Unlike other web fonts, Google allows us unrestricted access to all fonts. We can therefore have unlimited access to a sea of ​​fonts and thus get the most out of our website. You can find more about Google Fonts and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221128182. Although Google deals with data protection issues there, it does not contain really detailed information about data storage. It is relatively difficult to get really precise information about stored data from Google.

You can also read which data is generally recorded by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Analytics privacy policy

We use the Google Analytics (GA) analysis tracking tool from the American company Google Inc. on our website. Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services in Europe. Google Analytics collects data about your actions on our website. For example, if you click on a link, this action is saved in a cookie and sent to Google Analytics. With the help of the reports we receive from Google Analytics, we can better adapt our website and our service to your needs. In the following, we will go into more detail about the tracking tool and, above all, inform you about which data is stored and how you can prevent this.

What is Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a tracking tool that is used to analyze the traffic on our website. In order for Google Analytics to work, a tracking code is built into the code of our website. When you visit our website, this code records various actions that you carry out on our website. As soon as you leave our website, this data is sent to the Google Analytics server and stored there.

Google processes the data and we receive reports on your user behavior. These reports can include the following:

  • Target group reports: With target group reports, we get to know our users better and know more precisely who is interested in our service.
  • Ad reports: Ad reports make it easier for us to analyze and improve our online advertising.
  • Acquisition reports: Acquisition reports give us helpful information on how we can get more people excited about our service.
  • Behavioral Reports: This is where we learn how you interact with our website. We can understand which route you take on our site and which links you click.
  • Conversion reports: Conversion is a process in which you carry out a desired action based on a marketing message. For example, when you go from being a pure website visitor to being a buyer or newsletter subscriber. With the help of these reports we can find out more about how our marketing measures are received by you. This is how we want to increase our conversion rate.
  • Real-time reports: Here we always find out immediately what is happening on our website. For example, we can see how many users are reading this text.

Why do we use Google Analytics on our website?

Our goal with this website is clear: We want to offer you the best possible service. The statistics and data from Google Analytics help us to achieve this goal.

The statistically evaluated data show us a clear picture of the strengths and weaknesses of our website. On the one hand, we can optimize our site so that interested people can find it more easily on Google. On the other hand, the data helps us to better understand you as a visitor. We therefore know very well what we need to improve on our website in order to offer you the best possible service. The data also help us to carry out our advertising and marketing measures more individually and cost-effectively. After all, it only makes sense to show our products and services to people who are interested in them.

Which data is saved by Google Analytics?

Google Analytics uses a tracking code to create a random, unique ID that is linked to your browser cookie. This is how Google Analytics recognizes you as a new user. The next time you visit our site, you will be recognized as a “returning” user. All collected data is saved together with this user ID. This is the only way to evaluate pseudonymous user profiles.

Your interactions on our website are measured through identifiers such as cookies and app instance IDs. Interactions are all types of actions that you carry out on our website. If you also use other Google systems (such as a Google account), data generated by Google Analytics can be linked to third-party cookies. Google does not pass on any Google Analytics data unless we, as the website operator, approve it. Exceptions may be made if required by law.

The following cookies are used by Google Analytics:

Name: _ga

Value: 2.1326744211.152221128182-5

Purpose: By default, analytics.js uses the _ga cookie to save the user ID. Basically, it is used to differentiate between website visitors.

Expiry date: after 2 years

 

Name: _gid

Value: 2.1687193234.152221128182-1

Purpose: The cookie is also used to differentiate between website visitors

Expiry date: after 24 hours

 

Name: _gat_gtag_UA_ <property-id>

Value: 1

Purpose: Used to lower the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided via the Google Tag Manager, this cookie is given the name _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.

Expiry date: after 1 minute

 

Name: AMP_TOKEN

Value: no information

Purpose: The cookie has a token with which a user ID can be retrieved from the AMP client ID service. Other possible values ​​indicate a logout, a request, or an error.

Expiry date: after 30 seconds up to a year

 

Name: __utma

Value: 1564498958.1564498958.1564498958.1

Purpose: This cookie can be used to track your behavior on the website and measure performance. The cookie is updated every time information is sent to Google Analytics.

Expiry date: after 2 years

 

Name: __utmt

Value: 1

Purpose: The cookie is used like _gat_gtag_UA_ <property-id> to throttle the request rate.

Expiry date: after 10 minutes

 

Name: __utmb

Value: 3.10.1564498958

Purpose: This cookie is used to determine new sessions. It is updated every time new data or information is sent to Google Analytics.

Expiry date: after 30 minutes

 

Name: __utmc

Value: 167421564

Purpose: This cookie is used to set new sessions for returning visitors. This is a session cookie and is only saved until you close the browser again.

Expiration date: after closing the browser

 

Name: __utmz

Value: m | utmccn = (referral) | utmcmd = referral | utmcct = /

Purpose: The cookie is used to identify the source of traffic to our website. This means that the cookie saves where you came to our website from. That could have been another page or an advertisement.

Expiry date: after 6 months

 

Name: __utmv

Value: not specified

Purpose: The cookie is used to store user-defined user data. It is always updated when information is sent to Google Analytics.

Expiry date: after 2 years

 

Note: This list cannot claim to be complete, as Google changes the choice of their cookies again and again.

Here we show you an overview of the most important data that is collected with Google Analytics:

Heatmaps: Google creates so-called heatmaps. Heatmaps show exactly those areas that you click on. This way we get information about where you are on our site.

Session duration: Google defines the session duration as the time that you spend on our site without leaving the site. If you have been inactive for 20 minutes, the session ends automatically.

Bounce rate: We are talking about a bounce if you only view one page on our website and then exit our website again.

Account creation: When you create an account or place an order on our website, Google Analytics collects this data.

IP address: The IP address is only shown in abbreviated form so that no clear assignment is possible.

Location: The country and your approximate location can be determined via the IP address. This process is also known as IP location determination.

Technical information: The technical information includes, among other things, your browser type, your Internet provider or your screen resolution.

Source of origin: Google Analytics or us are of course also interested in which website or which advertising you came to our site.

Further data are contact details, any ratings, the playing of media (e.g. when you play a video on our site), the sharing of content via social media or adding it to your favorites. The list does not claim to be complete and only serves as a general guide to data storage by Google Analytics.

How long and where is the data stored?

Google has distributed your servers all over the world. Most of the servers are located in America and consequently your data is mostly stored on American servers. Here you can read exactly where the Google data centers are located: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=de

Your data is distributed on various physical data carriers. This has the advantage that the data can be accessed more quickly and is better protected against manipulation. Every Google data center has appropriate emergency programs for your data. If, for example, the hardware at Google fails or natural disasters paralyze servers, the risk of a service interruption at Google remains low.

A standard storage period for your user data of 26 months is set in Google Analytics. Then your user data will be deleted. However, we have the option of choosing the retention period for user data ourselves. We have five options for this:

  • Deletion after 14 months
  • Deletion after 26 months
  • Deletion after 38 months
  • Deletion after 50 months
  • No automatic deletion

When the specified period has expired, the data is deleted once a month. This retention period applies to your data linked to cookies, user identification and advertising IDs (e.g. cookies from the DoubleClick domain). Report results are based on aggregated data and are stored independently of user data. Aggregated data is a merging of individual data into a larger unit.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

According to the data protection law of the European Union, you have the right to receive information about your data, to update it, to delete it or to restrict it. With the help of the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js), you prevent Google Analytics from using your data. You can download and install the browser add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Please note that this add-on only deactivates data collection by Google Analytics.

If you generally want to deactivate, delete or manage cookies (independent of Google Analytics), there are separate instructions for each browser:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites put on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

Google Analytics is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information on this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&tid=221128182. We hope we have been able to provide you with the most important information about data processing by Google Analytics. If you want to find out more about the tracking service, we recommend these two links: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245 ? hl = de.

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This function was developed by Google so that this website can comply with the applicable data protection regulations and recommendations of the local data protection authorities if they prohibit the storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed.

You can find more information on IP anonymization at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Facebook-Pixel data protection declaration

We use the Facebook pixel from Facebook on our website. We have implemented a code for this on our website. The Facebook pixel is an excerpt from JavaScript code that loads a collection of functions with which Facebook can track your user actions, provided that you came to our website via Facebook ads. For example, if you purchase a product on our website, the Facebook pixel is triggered and saves your actions on our website in one or more cookies. These cookies enable Facebook to compare your user data (customer data such as IP address, user ID) with the data in your Facebook account. Then Facebook deletes this data again. The data collected is anonymous and cannot be viewed by us and can only be used in the context of advertising. If you are a Facebook user yourself and are logged in, your visit to our website is automatically assigned to your Facebook user account.

We want to show our services and products only to those people who are really interested in them. With the help of Facebook pixels, our advertising measures can be better tailored to your wishes and interests. In this way, Facebook users (provided they have allowed personalized advertising) see appropriate advertising. Furthermore, Facebook uses the collected data for analysis purposes and its own advertisements.

In the following we show you the cookies that were set on a test page by integrating Facebook pixels. Please note that these are only sample cookies. Different cookies are set depending on the interaction on our website.

Name: _fbp

Value: fb.1.1568287647279.257405483-6221128182-7

Purpose: This cookie is used by Facebook to display advertising products.

Expiry date: after 3 months

 

Name: fr

Value: 0aPf312HOS5Pboo2r..Bdeiuf… 1.0.Bdeiuf.

Purpose: This cookie is used so that Facebook pixels also work properly.

Expiry date: after 3 months

 

Name: comment_author_50ae8267e2bdf1253ec1a5769f48e062221128182-3

Value: Name of the author

Purpose: This cookie stores the text and the name of a user who leaves a comment, for example.

Expiry date: after 12 months

 

Name: comment_author_url_50ae8267e2bdf1253ec1a5769f48e062

Value: https% 3A% 2F% 2Fwww.testseite …% 2F (URL of the author)

Purpose: This cookie saves the URL of the website, which the user enters in a text field on our website.

Expiry date: after 12 months

 

Name: comment_author_email_50ae8267e2bdf1253ec1a5769f48e062

Value: Author’s email address

Purpose: This cookie saves the email address of the user if he has made it known on the website.

Expiry date: after 12 months

 

Note: The cookies mentioned above relate to individual user behavior. Changes to Facebook can never be ruled out, especially when using cookies.

If you are logged in to Facebook, you can change your settings for advertisements yourself at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. If you are not a Facebook user, you can basically manage your usage-based online advertising at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/. There you have the option of deactivating or activating providers.

If you want to learn more about Facebook’s data protection, we recommend the company’s own data guidelines at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Google Tag Manager privacy policy

For our website we use the Google Tag Manager from Google Inc. For the European area, Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. This Tag Manager is one of many helpful marketing products from Google. Using the Google Tag Manager, we can centrally integrate and manage code sections from various tracking tools that we use on our website.

In this data protection declaration we want to explain in more detail what the Google Tag Manager does, why we use it and in what form data is processed.

What is the Google Tag Manager?

The Google Tag Manager is an organization tool with which we can integrate and manage website tags centrally and via a user interface. Tags are small sections of code that, for example, record (track) your activities on our website. For this, JavaScript code sections are used in the source code of our site. The tags often come from Google’s internal products such as Google Ads or Google Analytics, but tags from other companies can also be integrated and managed via the manager. Such tags take on different tasks. You can collect browser data, feed marketing tools with data, integrate buttons, set cookies and also track users across multiple websites.

Why do we use Google Tag Manager for our website?

As the saying goes: organization is half the battle! And of course that also applies to the maintenance of our website. In order to make our website as good as possible for you and all people who are interested in our products and services, we need various tracking tools such as Google Analytics. The data collected by these tools shows us what interests you most, where we can improve our services and which people we should show our offers. And for this tracking to work, we have to integrate the corresponding JavaScript code into our website. In principle, we could incorporate each code section of the individual tracking tools separately into our source code. However, this takes a relatively long time and it is easy to lose track of things. That’s why we use the Google Tag Manager. We can easily integrate the necessary scripts and manage them from one place. In addition, the Google Tag Manager offers an easy-to-use user interface and you do not need any programming knowledge. This is how we manage to keep our day jungle in order.

What data is saved by Google Tag Manager?

The Tag Manager itself is a domain that does not set cookies and does not store any data. He acts as a mere “administrator” of the implemented tags. The data record the individual tags of the various web analysis tools. The data is passed through to the individual tracking tools in Google Tag Manager and is not saved.

However, it looks completely different with the tags integrated in the various web analysis tools, such as Google Analytics. Depending on the analysis tool, various data about your web behavior are usually collected, saved and processed with the help of cookies. To do this, please read our data protection texts on the individual analysis and tracking tools that we use on our website.

In the Tag Manager account settings, we have allowed Google to receive anonymized data from us. However, this only concerns the use and use of our Tag Manager and not your data, which is stored via the code sections. We enable Google and others to receive selected data in anonymized form. We therefore consent to our website data being passed on anonymously. In spite of long research, we were unable to find out which summarized and anonymous data are exactly forwarded. In any case, Google will delete all information that could identify our website. Google combines the data with hundreds of other anonymous website data and creates user trends as part of benchmarking measures. Benchmarking compares your own results with those of your competitors. Processes can be optimized on the basis of the information collected.

How long and where is the data stored?

When Google stores data, this data is stored on its own Google servers. The servers are distributed all over the world. Most of them are in America. At https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=de you can read exactly where the Google servers are located.

How long the individual tracking tools store your data can be found in our individual data protection texts for the individual tools.

How can I delete my data? or prevent data storage?

The Google Tag Manager itself does not set cookies, but manages tags from various tracking websites. In our data protection texts for the individual tracking tools, you will find detailed information on how to delete or manage your data.

Google is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information on this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&tid=221128182. If you want to find out more about the Google Tag Manager, we recommend the FAQs at https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/faq.html.

Newsletter data protection declaration

If you subscribe to our newsletter, you transmit the above personal data and give us the right to contact you by email. We only use the data stored when registering for the newsletter for our newsletter and do not pass it on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter – you will find the link for this at the bottom of every newsletter – then we will delete all data that was saved when you registered for the newsletter.

Google Ads (Google AdWords) Conversion Tracking Privacy Policy

We use Google Ads (formerly Google AdWords) as an online marketing measure to advertise our products and services. We want to make more people aware of the high quality of our offers on the Internet. As part of our advertising measures through Google Ads, we use conversion tracking from Google Inc. on our website. In Europe, however, Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. With the help of this free tracking tool, we can better adapt our advertising offer to your interests and needs. In the following article we want to go into more detail about why we use conversion tracking, which data is stored and how you can prevent this data storage.

What is Google Ads Conversion Tracking?

Google Ads (formerly Google AdWords) is the in-house online advertising system of Google Inc. We are convinced of the quality of our offer and want as many people as possible to get to know our website. In the online area, Google Ads offers the best platform for this. Of course, we also want to get a precise overview of the cost-benefit factor of our promotions. That’s why we use the Google Ads conversion tracking tool.

But what exactly is a conversion? A conversion occurs when you change from a purely interested website visitor to an active visitor. This always happens when you click on our ad and then perform another action, such as visiting our website. With the conversion tracking tool from Google we record what happens after a user clicks on our Google Ads ad. For example, we can see whether products are being purchased, services are being used or whether users have registered for our newsletter.

Why do we use Google Ads conversion tracking on our website?

We use Google Ads to draw attention to our offer on other websites. The aim is that our advertising campaigns really only reach those people who are interested in our offers. With the conversion tracking tool, we can see which keywords, ads, ad groups and campaigns lead to the desired customer actions. We see how many customers interact with our ads on a device and then convert. This data allows us to calculate our cost-benefit factor, measure the success of individual advertising measures and consequently optimize our online marketing measures. Furthermore, with the help of the data obtained, we can make our website more interesting for you and adapt our advertising offer even more individually to your needs.

What data is saved by Google Ads conversion tracking?

We have integrated a conversion tracking tag or code snippet on our website in order to be able to better analyze certain user actions. If you now click on one of our Google Ads ads, the “Conversion” cookie from a Google domain is saved on your computer (usually in the browser) or mobile device. Cookies are small text files that save information on your computer.

Here are the data from the most important cookies for Google’s conversion tracking:

Name: Conversion

Value: EhMI_aySuoyv4gIVled3Ch0llweVGAEgt-mr6aXd7dYlSAGQ221128182-3

Purpose: This cookie stores every conversion that you make on our site after you have come to us via a Google Ad.

Expiry date: after 3 months

 

Name: _gac

Value: 1.1558695989.EAIaIQobChMIiOmEgYO04gI Vj5AYCh2CBAPrEAAYASAAEgIYQfD_BwE

Purpose: This is a classic Google Analytics cookie and is used to record various actions on our website.

Expiry date: after 3 months

Note: The _gac cookie only appears in connection with Google Analytics. The above list does not claim to be complete, as Google repeatedly uses other cookies for analytical evaluation.

As soon as you complete an action on our website, Google recognizes the cookie and saves your action as a so-called conversion. As long as you are surfing our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google will recognize that you have found us via our Google Ads ad. The cookie is read out and sent back to Google Ads with the conversion data. It is also possible that other cookies are used to measure conversions. Google Ads conversion tracking can be refined and improved with the help of Google Analytics. For advertisements that Google shows in different places on the web, cookies with the name “__gads” or “_gac” may be set under our domain. Since September 2017, various campaign information has been saved by analytics.js with the _gac cookie. The cookie saves this data as soon as you visit one of our pages for which Google Ads automatic tagging has been set up. In contrast to cookies that are set for Google domains, Google can only read these conversion cookies when you are on our website. We do not collect or receive any personal data. We get a report from Google with statistical evaluations. For example, we find out the total number of users who clicked on our ad and we can see which advertising measures were well received.

How long and where is the data stored?

At this point we want to point out that we have no influence on how Google uses the collected data. According to Google, the data is encrypted and stored on secure servers. In most cases, conversion cookies expire after 30 days and do not transmit any personal data. The cookies with the name “Conversion” and “_gac” (which is used in connection with Google Analytics) have an expiration date of 3 months.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You have the option not to participate in Google Ads conversion tracking. If you deactivate the Google conversion tracking cookie via your browser, you block conversion tracking. In this case you will not be included in the statistics of the tracking tool. You can change the cookie settings in your browser at any time. This works a little differently for each browser. Here you can find instructions on how to manage cookies in your browser:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. For each individual cookie, you can decide whether or not to allow the cookie. By downloading and installing this browser plug-in at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996, all “advertising cookies” are also deactivated. Please note that by deactivating these cookies you will not prevent the advertisements, only personalized advertisements.

By being certified for the American-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, the American group Google LLC must comply with the data protection laws applicable in the EU. If you would like to find out more about data protection at Google, we recommend the general data protection declaration from Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Source: Created with the data protection generator from firmenwebseiten.at in cooperation with urlaubsnews.at

You can reach us under the following contact details:

office@peter-affenzeller.at

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc, (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). Use includes the “Universal Analytics” operating mode. This makes it possible to assign data, sessions and interactions across multiple devices to a pseudonymous user ID and thus analyze the activities of a user across devices.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The co

The information generated by okie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Our legitimate interest in data processing also lies in these purposes. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Section 15 Paragraph 3 TMG and Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit.f GDPR. The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user IDs (e.g. user ID) or advertising IDs are automatically deleted after 14 months. The deletion of data whose retention period has expired takes place automatically once a month. You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at https://policies.google.com/?hl=de.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser add-on. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. In order to prevent the collection by Universal Analytics across different devices, you must perform the opt-out on all systems used. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Deactivate Google Analytics

 

 

Status: May 2018